Saturday, September 28, 2013


via Instagram (Music_Nerd_95)
So far it's a beautiful Saturday, dears. Coffee, oversized hoodies, music, and lovely bloggies. 
I'm in love with right now. ^_^ 

I was gonna go to the mall today with Jonni and my sis-in-law, Toni, but that didn't work out...
That's okay. :) I'm loving being home right now. Plus, I don't think I could do the mall today hip randomly went out yesterday afternoon and hurts like heck. :P 

Anyways, I'm almost to 200 posts!! I kinda wanna do something special...
Any ideas?
I think a giveaway is in order...

I love it when the sunlight fades in and out from behind enormous, delicious looking clouds...

Anyhow. Weird little post here, yeah. I gotta get started on work. 

Happy Weekend, lovelies! 
<3 <3 


Friday, September 20, 2013

Oh, Hello!

Hiya! So... yeah. I guess I don't wanna stop blogging. lol. I have a lot to catch up on, and I'm going to be slow starting back up, but I think I'd rather get back to it than just going away entirely. Plus, I miss Treskie, Soph, Jack, and Lacey. 

Here's my first post as of coming back. :) 
Shall we catch up a little? 

Obsessed with - The Imagine Dragons song at the end of this post.
                - Hamburgers

Excited for - New baby nephew and nephew or niece on the way.
             - Being back to taking private violin lessons again
                                              - Autumn! Sweaters, Salted Caramel Mochas, boots, leggings, scarves, and coats. <3 *yes*
                                             - Thor 2, Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Doctor Who 50th anniversary special.

New with me - Having my license and driving myself everywhere.
                                             - Not currently having a crush... Yep. That's new for me. It's rather bizarre and strange feeling. O.o  :)
                                                - Thinking about college. Yeah. :P Blech. Don't want to go at all, but I'm dying to be in an orchestra again and college seems tobe the only way to do that. Plus, it can't be that bad, right? *unsure smile*

So yeh. Some lifey-ish stuff there. How are you all?? Gosh I've missed you. :) 
Excited to be back! 

Loooooooove you! 


Ads not by this site